Syncom KA-RJG Gigabit Mini-GBIC Fiber to Ethernet

$55.25

    • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
    • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
    • Duplex/Single LC connector
    • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
    • Single power supply 3.3V
SKU: KA-RJG Category:
 

Description

The KA-RJG from Syncom is a mini GBIC TP fiber to RJ45 module, standard IEEE 802.ab/z products and cisco.

Features

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

Additional information

UPC

675595319013

upc

675595319013