GE SECURITY S708VT-RST MM – 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

$2,427.82

The S708V fiber links use revolutionary Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology to provide simultaneous long-range transmission of multiple full-frame, real-time video signals over one multimode fiber.

1000 in stock

SKU: S708VT-RST Category:
 

Description

The General Electric 8-Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter (Single-mode) with rack configuration and ST connector type supports 1-way transmission of 8 video channels over 1 fiber. Integrated CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer) technology can be used for simultaneous long-range transmission of multiple full-frame, real-time video signal over 1 single-mode fiber. Featuring OAGC (Optical Automatic Gain Control), 6.2 MHz bandwidth (per channel), and greater than 55 dB video SNR, the transmitter can transmit clear and high-quality images at a resolution up to 500 TVL over the entire operating distance. The transmitter uses the SMARTS diagnostic technology with a built-in video test pattern generator for system setup and on-screen diagnostics to indicate insufficient optical power. In addition, the system includes LEDs to monitor the status of the video and optical signals.

Features

  • One-way transmission of four video channels over one multimode fiber
  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
  • 10-bit video processing
  • 500 TVL resolution
  • Video SNR >55 dB
  • 6.2 MHz video bandwidth
  • Built-in test pattern generator and On-Screen
  • Diagnostics (OSD)
  • 16 dB optical budget
  • Supports all major video formats
  • Optical AGC
  • Rack configurations

PDF Spec Sheet
User Manual

Additional information

Weight 1.24 lbs
condition

availability

Manufacturer

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GE SECURITY S708VT-RST MM – 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack”

Your email address will not be published.